?

Log in

 
 
02 December 2011 @ 02:58 pm
You hold the rights I'll never own  
For the last few days I thought my iPod (now five years old ♥) decided to crap out. I tried everything I could think of: I tried to reset it, tried restarting my old windows laptop, and tried to restore it (finding out it refused to restore itself).

So after flipping a few table tops, I finally decided that maybe it was time to buy a new MP3 player. I mean it happens, things get old and break down. I wasn't overly thrilled about this since I don't exactly make a lot of money and everything is so damn expensive. So before I headed out to Best Buy, I though I should download iTunes once again and see if that works.

Lo and behold it works! Ohohoho (T▽T) My iPod is alive and well and I'm 100% thrilled that I didn't have to spend a cent. I haven't used my iPod since September because I hated trying to boot up my old Windows laptop. Well, I got off my add and made something happen. Fuck yeah! From today on, I'll be taking better care of my iPod. I love it and the thought of spending money made my anxiety go up a few notches. lol

Which means... either more e-books or WoW time in January! (~ ̄▽ ̄)~ I'd get the paid WoW time now but with Christmas around the corner and many people coming to visit this month, that's not going to happen.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Chemisty of a Car Crash • Shiny Toy Guns